• LOGIN
  • KR
  • 검색

PERFORMING
ARTS MARKET IN
SEOUL 2023

PAMS
Program
Registration
What’s New
JOURNEY to KOREAN MUSIC

HISTORY

2023 Performing Arts Market in Seoul

  • · Date : Oct. 11th(Wed) ~ 14th(Sat)
  • · Venue : National Theater of Korea, Seoul Namsan Gukakdang, JCC Art Center
  • · Number of Participants : More than 1,323 delegates(1,067 domestic and 256 overseas)
  • · A Number of PAMS Choice Selections : 10
Go to Homepage
01 Where we are Groove&
02 Long: Yeonhee projcet Liquid sound
03 One Two One Two 231 and Seo Namjae
04 0g(Zero gram) Melancholy dance company
05 Zero Company SIGA
06 Hauntology Art project BORA
07 轟·場·澖·象(Eco·Yard·Broad·Image) 4innori
08 Am Kanal Cellogayageum
09 木林森(Mok,Lim,Sam) 64Joule
10 Rock, Rollng CCOT

2022 Performing Arts Market in Seoul

  • · Date : Sep. 26th(Mon) - 29th(Thu), 2022
  • · Venue : (Off-line) JCC Art Center, JCC Creative Center, SFAC Theater(QUAD), Seokyung Performing Art Center(SKON)
                      (On-line) ‘PAMS ON’, The Online Platform of the Performing Arts Market in Seoul
  • · Number of Participants : More than 616 delegates(471 domestic and 145 overseas)/ PAMS ON delegate 7,220
  • · A Number of PAMS Choice Selections : 8 Go to Korean Performing Arts DB
Go to Homepage
01 A Complementary set_Disappearing with an Impact Choi x Kang Project
02 Identity LK9
03 Kkokdogaksi Gomool x Goblin Party
04 Tree won’t seek for shoe store Greenpig
05 Natural Bread Yoonhwan Jeon(AND Theater)
06 Call Time Tiger Power Theater
07 Becoming-dancer Kim Wonyoung x Project YYIN
08 Cifika x Hydrovox 3.0 CIFIKA

2021 Performing Arts Market in Seoul

Go to Homepage
  • · Date : Oct. 11th(Mon) ~ 14th(Thu), 2021
  • · Venue : PAMS ON, the online platform of the Performing Arts Market in Seoul
  • · Number of Participants : More than 1,080 delegates (630 domestic and 450 overseas)
  • · A Number of PAMS Choice Selections : 13 Go to Korean Performing Arts DB
01 PICKETLINE GENERALKUNST
02 ÜBERMENSCH MELANCHOLY DANCE COMPANY
03 NENENE SANGSANG MARU
04 ARCHIVE GROUND CREATIVE GROUP NONI
05 PANSORI MOVEMENT RESEARCH–JOAHRA VER. BODYSOUNDSPEAKJOAHRA
06 THE BURNING FIELD HANYANG REPERTORY
07 LYRICS OF CHEAP ANDROID 2 (ROBOT NOCTURNE) BYUNGJUN KWON
08 MUAK ART PROJECT BORA
09 TENGGER TENGGER
10 21° 11’ ARTEL
11 TANZTHEATER – DANCE WITH PINA KYUNG-SUNG LEE (CREATIVE VAQI)
12 ONE, MY UTOPIA! JUNGMIN SEO
13 LANDSCAPE SO RA KIM

2020 Performing Arts Market in Seoul

Go to Homepage
  • · Date : Oct. 12th(Mon) ~ 15th(Thur), 2020
  • · Venue : PAMS ON, the online platform of the Performing Arts Market in Seoul
  • · Number of Participants : More than 1,477 delegates (1,146 domestic and 331 overseas)
  • · A Number of PAMS Choice Selections : 10 Go to Korean Performing Arts DB
01 Waning Crescent, or the Way You Remember the World Dong Theatre Company
02 His Day ArtstageSAN
03 WHILE Company SIGA
04 FEVER Ambiguous Dance Company
05 MOB LDP
06 Clap & Applause Coreyah
07 The New Path SINNOI
08 SUGUNGGA LEENALCHI
09 Poetic Theatre Poetic Studio
10 The Old Man and the Sea Wansung Playground

2019 Performing Arts Market in Seoul

Go to Homepage
  • · Date : Oct. 7th(Mon) ~ 10th(Thur), 2019
  • · Venue : IEUM Center, Good Performance Information Center, Daehakro Arts Theater, Seoul Namsan Gukakdang, YES24 Stage
  • · Number of Participants : More than 1,559 delegates (1,248 domestic and 311 overseas)
  • · A Number of PAMS Choice Selections : 8 Go to Korean Performing Arts DB
01 Borderline ProductionBUD (DUOBUD)
02 Doodle POP BRUSH Theatre LLC
03 MULJIL Elephants Laugh
04 Sok-do(Velocity) Modern Table
05 Complement Choi x Kang Project
06 Silver Knife GOBLIN PARTY
07 The Gap Dongyang Gozupa
08 HOME SEO JUNG MIN

2018 Performing Arts Market in Seoul

Go to Homepage
  • · Date : Oct.7th(Sun)-12th(Fri), 2018
  • · Venue : CKL STAGE, Seoul Namsan Gugakdang, Hongik Daehangno Art Center Gallery, IEUM Center
  • · Number of Participants : More than 2,412 delegates (1,927 domestic and 486 overseas)
  • · A Number of PAMS Choice Selections : 16 Go to Korean Performing Arts DB
01 After 4 HOO Dance Company
02 Eye Gate Nuunmuun
03 Accompany GROUND ZERO Project
04 The Little Musician BRUSH Theatre LCC & Asia Culture Institute
05 Bodies in the dark ELEPHANTS LAUGH
06 Voice of Acts BluePoet D.T.
07 Adam’s Miss Would You Mind Project
08 Blackout Theatre company DO
09 YANGBANCHUM Tanz EDM
10 Miarigogae Arts Theater(The name of venue) theatre, definitely
11 THE OVERCOAT Theatre Company HADDANGSE
12 Othello and Iago The Greatest Masque
13 Ong-nyeo Narae Lee
14 G.Round Creative Group NONI
15 Korean Breath ‘Aura’ Music Group SE:UM
16 String One. Humanstance

2017 Performing Arts Market in Seoul

Go to Homepage
  • · Date 14 – 19 October, 2017
  • · Venue Seoul Donhwamun Traditional Theater, ARKO Arts Theater, Jongno Children’s Theater, Theater Hakchon, Hanyang Repertory Theater,
    Hongik Daehangno Art Center Gallery and more in Daehakno District
  • · Number of Participants More than 2,637 delegates (2,203 domestic delegates and 434 overseas delegates)
  • · A Number of PAMS Choice Selections: 18
01 Gom-bang-yi-teot-da Kim Joseph
02 Geobbel's theater Theatre watchman
03 Glory Lyon Eun Kwon
04 I, Bongnjoule Circus Creative Group Bongnjoule
05 Decadence-system [Mu:p]
06 Massager CCOT
07 All the Soldiers are Pathetic Theatre Company Golmokil
08 Origin of Belief 2: Winds of Fukushima IMAGINEATRE
09 Park Jiha: Communion Park Jiha
10 BRUSH BRUSH Theatre LLC
11 Pansori – Sugunggaga JoAhRa a BodySoundSpeakJoAhRa
12 An Abyss Ninety9 art company
13 Ten Years, Please Curatorial lab Seoul
14 Song of Willow Music Group NaMu
15 The Great Play Theatre haddangse
16 equilibrium company SIGA
17 Tempest MOKWHA REPERTORY COMPANY
18 The Faces of Emotion Gonne Choi

2016 Performing Arts Market in Seoul

Go to Homepage
  • · Date October 4 (Tue) to October 8 (Sat), 2016
  • · Venue ARKO Arts Theater, Daehakro Arts Theater, Hongik Daehangno Art Center Gallery
  • · Number of Participants More than 2,591 delegates (2,119 domestic delegates and 472 overseas delegates)
  • · A Number of PAMS Choice Selections: 18
01 The Most Beautiful Connection Kyungso Park
02 Live in Saeng KIM HYO YOUNG
03 New Monster Jee-Ae Lim
04 Dallae Story artstageSAN
05 ROMEO AND JULIET MOKWHA REPERTORY COMPANY
06 Miyeojibaengdwi(Lethe) Korean Performing Arts Development Corp. MARO
07 Body Concert Ambiguous Dance Company
08 Bow Jeon misook Dance Company
09 Yuyongmuyongron(Theory of Useful Dance) Eunjin CHOI
10 Bad Impulse Theatre Momggol
11 Before After Creative VaQi
12 Excuse me Pansori Project ZA
13 Factory girl YANGSON PROJECT
14 Order-made Repertory 'TAM' Lee Heemoon Company
15 5Colors people on stage
16 Judo Bereishit Dance Company
17 Passing Of Illusion The NEQ
18 Immixture Sungsoo Ahn Pick-up Group

2015 Performing Arts Market in Seoul

Go to Homepage
  • · Date October 5 (Mon) to October 9 (Fri), 2015
  • · Venue Dongsoong Arts Center and JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul
  • · Number of Participants More than 2,544 delegates (2,105 domestic delegates and 439 overseas delegates)
  • · A Number of PAMS Choice Selections: 13
01 Soul Piercing Goblin Party
02 Quartet on Pain Performance Group TUIDA
03 Why Did Shim-Ch'ong Plunge into the Sea Twice? Mokwha Repertory Company
04 Animal Danpyunsun and the Sailors
05 Beasohn BARAJI
06 No Longer Gagok : room55↻ 박박parkpark
07 KOREAN BREATH SE:UM
08 Tail Language Art Project BORA
09 Things that Remember 2015 Creative Group NONI
10 Dance, She...Crazy Collective A
11 TAN+EMOTION Tanemotion
12 'Stranger's Song' PANSORI PROJECT ZA
13 Jimmy & Jack JJbro

2014 Performing Arts Market in Seoul

Go to Homepage
  • Date Oct. 7 ~ 11, 5 days
  • Venue National Theater of Korea
  • Number of Participants More than 2,156 delegates (1,802 domestic delegates and 354 overseas delegates)
  • A Number of PAMS Choice Selections 10
01 Black String Black String
02 bari, abandoned Han Seung Seok & Jung Jaeil
03 PARK Woo-jae Geomungo Extension Performing arts consulting group BEONDI
04 Agape GROUND ZERO Project
05 Rest Company SIGA
06 Rhythm of Human Ambiguous Dance Company
07 SEE Theatre Company Nolddang
08 Pansori Hamlet Project TAROO
09 Order-made Repertory ZAP Lee Hee-moon Company
10 Chronicle of Alibis Dream play These21

2013 Performing Arts Market in Seoul

Go to Homepage
  • Date Oct. 7 ~ 11, 5 days
  • Venue National Theater of Korea, Sejong Center for the Performing Arts, National Theater Company of Korea
  • Number of Participants More than 1870 delegates (1,546 domestic delegates and 324 overseas delegates)
  • A Number of PAMS Choice Selections 10
01 Cadenza for Soul Ensemble SINAWI
02 WITH SEA Gong Myoung
03 Pizzas for the People Hwang KIM
04 No Longer GAGOK:four nights PARK Minhee
05 Chaotic Twins Creative Group NONI
06 Spin Jump Fly Korean Traditional Performing Arts Troupe
– The Gwangdae
07 Tiger with a White Eyebrow TAROO
08 The Maids Sadari Movement Laboratory/ AsiaNow
09 Swan Lake AHN SOOYOUNG COMPANY
10 Ona-Is She Coming? Choe Contemporary

2012 Performing Arts Market in Seoul

Go to Homepage
  • Date Oct. 8 ~ 12 / 5 days
  • Venue National Theater of Korea, Korea National University of Arts
  • Number of Participants More than 1,651 delegates around the world, 1,428 domestic delegates and 223 overseas
  • A Number of PAMS Choice Selections : 13
01 Theatre Death of a Salesman Theatre Group Seongbukdong Beedoolkee
02 Hamlet Yohangza Theatre Company
03 UKCHUK-GA Pansori Project 'ZA'
04 Dance Passivity PlayFactory Mabangzen
05 Balance and Imbalance Bereishit Dance Company
(prev. PARK SOON HO Dance Company)
06 Women on the Road Pu-Luem YOUN project group
07 Music Cheop Cheop Be Being
08 Timeless Sound Ensemble SINAWI
09 Sympathy World Music Ensemble [e-do]
10 Jambinai Jambinai
11 Multi-disciplinary Stepmemories: Return of the Oppressed greenpig
12 A Typist A Typist
13 Street Theater <Lure Me, Fisherman> The Gwangdae
- Korean Traditional Performing Arts Troupe

2011 Performing Arts Market in Seoul

Go to Homepage
  • Date Oct. 10~14 / 5days
  • Venue National Theater of Korea, National Company of Korea
  • Number of Participants More than 1,623 delegates around the world, 1,359 domestic delegates and 264 overseas delegatesfrom 43 different
  • ;A Number of PAMS Choice Selections 13
01 Theatre House Number 1-28, Cha-sook's Theatre Group NOLDDANG
02 You Cannot Say I Did It Performance Group TUIDA
03 The Inspector DONG theatre company
04 Killbeth PlayFactory Mabangzen
05 Dance No Comment Laboratory Dance Project
06 Argument Choe Contemporary Dance Company
07 Musical Chairs PDPC
08 Dancing Grandmothers Eun-Me Ahn Company
09 Music Rhythmic Space: A Pause for Breath 숨[su:m]
10 Space Bamboo GongMyoung
11 Jeong Ga Ak Hoe Meets World Literature Jeong Ga Ak Hoe
12 Chaosmos The Near East Quartet (N.E.Q.)
13 Multi-disciplinary Fire Cliff Minouk LIM

2010 Performing Arts Market in Seoul

Go to Homepage
  • Date Oct. 11~15 / 5days
  • Venue National Theater of Korea, National Company of Korea
  • Number of Participants More than 1,576 delegates around the world, 1,381 domestic delegates and 195 overseas delegatesfrom 56 different
  • ;A Number of PAMS Choice Selections 13
01 Theatre A Dwarf Who Loved Snow White Theatre Company TuuL
02 Peer Gynt Yohangza Theatre Company
03 Dance Darkness PoomBa Modern Table - Kim Jae Duk Project
04 A Seventh Man LG Arts Center (JUNG, Young-Doo)
05 Pattern & Variability Park Soon-ho Dance Project
06 Modern Feeling EDx2 Dance Company
07 Music Metamorphosis of Geomungo-Factory Geomungo-Factory
08 Non-verbal performance OnE ChungBae Traditional Performing Arts Troupe
09 Dreams from the Ancestor Miyeon&Park
10 Tori, Sori, Nori (Playing with Sound of Tori) Tori ensemble
11 Multi-disciplinary Oil Pressure Vibrator Geumhyung JEONG
12 Cheonbyeon Salon(Riverside Salon) Doosan Art Center
13 Tacit Perform[0] Tacit Group

2009 Performing Arts Market in Seoul

Go to Homepage
  • Date Oct.12~16 / 5days
  • Venue National Theater of Korea
  • Number of Participants More than 1,505 delegates around the world, 1.359 domestic delegates and 146 overseas delegates from 44 different
  • ;A Number of PAMS Choice Selections 15
01 Theatre Kyungsook, Kyungsook's Father Golmokgil Theatre
02 Sadari Theatre Company When His Watch Stopped
03 Therese Raquin Theatre DONG
04 Pansori Brecht'Sacheon-ga' Pansori Project 'ZA'
05 Dance Deja vu Dance Theatre ON
06 Full Moon Dance Theatre CcadoO
07 Beckett's room yjkdance project
08 The 11th Shadow Ahn Aesoon Dance Company
09 Rose Sungsoo Ahn Pick-up Group
10 Chum Pan Hayongbu Dance Company
11 Music Baramgot's Concert Baramgot
12 The city of Wind Flow Bulsechul
13 Li And Sa Be-Being
14 Multi-disciplinary Reading the Shoes Kim Yoon JIN Dance Company
15 7ways Geumhyung Jeong

2008 Performing Arts Market in Seoul

  • Date Oct.7~10 / 4days
  • Venue Sejong Center for the Performing Arts, Myeong Dong Art Center, KT Art Hall
  • Number of Participants More than 1,840 delegates around the world. 1,696 domestic delegates and 144 overseas delegates from 42 different
  • ;A Number of PAMS Choice Selections 16
01 Theatre Between the Two Gates Sadari Movement Laboratory
02 Hotel Splendid Cho-in Theatre Company
03 Hamlet Cantabile Performance Group TUIDA
04 The Sea Fog Yeonwoo Theatre Company
05 Dance HORN Dance Theatre ON
06 The Spring Dream Lee K. Dance
07 Being Involved Wonkim/Group Collaboration OR
08 The White Noise Ahn Aesoon Dance Company
09 Burying Together Kim Eun Hee Dance Company
10 Music Soul Trap Kim ju-hong & Noreummachi
11 Jeon Jeduk's Soul Of Harmonica JNH
12 New legend Korean Rhythms EASTERNOX
13 Multi-disciplinary Le Deux SORO Perfomance Unit
14 Break Out Seven Sense
15 PercussionMusical Percussion Group Yadan
16 Buddha My Body Nottle Theatre Company

2007 Performing Arts Market in Seoul

  • Date Oct. 9~14 / 6days
  • Venue Korea Foundation Culture Center(Gallery Areum, Gallery Nuri), Arko Arts Theater(Grand Theater, Little Drama Stage), Sadari Art
  • Number of Participants More than 1,820 delegates around the world ; 1,691 local delegates and 130 international delegates from 36 different
  • A Number of PAMS Choice Selections 18
01 Theatre Medea and its Double Seoul Factory for the Performing Arts
02 Sanneomo Gaettonga Street Theatre Troupe
03 An undertaker, Mr.Yu Hangang Art Company
04 The Hongdongji Play The Wuturi Players
05 Dance There Kim Young Hee Mutdance
06 Memory in a Puzzle Dance Theater Ccadoo
07 About Three Airs ... one Park Na Hoon Dance
08 Internal & External NOW Dance Company
09 Summer UBIN Dance
10 Story of B Dance Theater CHANG
11 PAN GUT Festive Land
12 Stuck in the skin Kim Pan Sun
13 Music YESANJOK' Academy of Korean Music
14 Two Worlds Vinalong(Auracorea)
15 Play With Us! Gong Myung
16 Multi-disciplinary Migrant Overtures INHYUNGIN
17 Binari Dulsori KOREA
18 "KARMA" : Yin-Yang's second edition The Patron Company

2006 Performing Arts Market in Seoul

  • Date Oct. 11~14 / 4days
  • Venue Arko Arts Theater, SSTheater, LIG Arts Hall, HOAM Art Hall and Maronnier Park
  • Number of Participants Around 1,696 delegates ; 1,585 local delegates and 111 international delegates from 29 different countries
  • A Number of PAMS Choice Selections 29
01 Theatre The Tale of Haruk Performance Group TUIDA
02 Woyzeck Sadari Movement Laboratory
03 Karma Yohangza Theatre Company
04 Beautiful Soul Mate Street Theatre Troupe
05 Lady Macbeth Theatre Moollee
06 Green Bench Baeksukwangbu
07 Gamoonjang BST Company
08 The Return Nottle Theatre Company
09 Kok Du Creative Group Noni
10 Dance Waiting Room II Dance Company The Body
11 Circle-After the other A-soon Dance Company
12 Hybrid Hong Dance Company
13 Ah Q Dance Theatre ON
14 The Two Between Lee K. Dance
15 Trace UBIN Dance
16 Born Again Trust Dance Company
17 Shadows Won Kim/Group Collaboration OR
18 The Old Song Book Kim Yoon Jin Dance Company
19 Janghwa Hongryun Lee Kyung-Ok Dance Company
20 Project Cube Plastic Zoo
21 Lost Children Sungsoo Ahn Pick-up Group
22 Music Spirit of the 20th Century Korea Festival Ensemble
23 Echo The Forest
24 The Beginning of the Passion Korean World Music Group O-Gam-Do
25 Remembrance of Future Kang Eun Il Haegum plus
26 Multi-disciplinary Overturned Corporal Theatre Momggol Handcart
27 Clay Play for Children Domino Look
28 Wit & Beat Noridan
29 Total Theater Alice Sungmin Hong

2005 Performing Arts Market in Seoul

  • Date Oct. 6~8 / 3days
  • Venue National Theater of Korea
  • Number of Participants Around 1,452 delegates : 1,358 local delegates and 94 international delegates from 22 different countries
  • A Number of PAMS Choice Selections 13
01 Theatre A Midsummer Night's Dream Yohangza Theatre Company
02 Come on, MUTU! Theatre Company Wuturi
03 HAMLET The Changpa theatre
04 THE MAIDS STAGE PUNGKYUNG
05 Mirror Princess Pyunggang Story GANDA
06 Dance Never Land-San Hae Kyung Kim Eun Hee Dance Company
07 Palle(Womanhood story) Nam Jeongho & Knua Choreography Troop
08 Music 20th Century Boys New Asia String Quartet
09 Gong Myoung Concert GongMyoung
10 Korean Tea Music The Society for New Composition
in Korean Traditional Music
11 Dear My Lovely Friend KoreanMusicalGroupTAROO
12 Multi-disciplinary Orpheus Corporal Theatre Momggol
13 The Petal-Breaking Face Visual theater company, The flower