• LOGIN
  • KR
  • 검색

SCHEDULE

ALL(Oct.7th-Oct.10th)

Oct.7th(MON)

*Schedule of each program is subject to change.

from to Events Location
9:00 18:00 Registration IEUM Center(1F)
13:30 16:00 PAMS SalonⅠ
Mobility development for diversity and
inclusion in the performing arts: Art and disability
IEUM Center IEUM Art Hall(5F)
16:30 17:30 PAMS PitchingⅠ
Open Pitching
IEUM Center IEUM Art Hall(5F)
19:00 21:00 PAMS Choice
PAMS X Journey to Korean Music

DUO BUD <Borderline>

Dongyang Gozupa <The Gap>

Jung-min Seo <HOME>

Seoul Namsan Gukakdang
20:00 22:00 PAMS Link
21:00 22:00 PAMS Choice
Elephants Laugh<MULJIL>
Namsangol Hanok Village
22:00 24:00 KAMS Night
Korea Arts Management Service
Seoul Namsan Gukakdang

Oct.8th(TUE)

*Schedule of each program is subject to change.

from to Events Location
9:00 18:00 Registration IEUM Center(1F)
10:00 16:00 Good Performance Information Center(B1)
10:00 11:30 PAMS SalonⅡ
Staging the digital age
IEUM Center IEUM Art Hall(5F)
12:00 13:00 PAMS PitchingⅡ
Music/Multidisciplinary(Regular Pitching)
IEUM Center IEUM Art Hall(5F)
13:30 15:00 PAMS Salon Ⅲ
Transformation and innovation in the performing art market
IEUM Center IEUM Art Hall(5F)
13:30 15:30 PAMS Ground IEUM Center Gallery(2F),
Good Performance Information Center(B1)
Speed Dating IEUM Center(1F)
16:00 17:00 PAMS Choice
PAMS X 2019 Daehakro Performing Arts & Tourism Festival
Goblin Party <Silver Knife>
YES24 Stage(B3)
20:00 22:00 PAMS Link / SPAF
22:00 24:00 PAMS Night
Nordics Combined
Daehakro Jang (張)

Oct.9th(WED)

*Schedule of each program is subject to change.

from to Events Location
9:00 18:00 Registration IEUM Center(1F)
10:00 16:00 Good Performance Information Center(B1)
10:00 11:30 PAMS Salon Ⅳ
Art/art activism
IEUM Center IEUM Art Hall(5F)
12:00 13:00 PAMS PitchingⅢ
Theater/Multidisciplinary(Regular Pitching)
IEUM Center IEUM Art Hall(5F)
13:30 15:00 PAMS Salon Ⅴ
Case studies of cultural practices in/with the local communities
IEUM Center IEUM Art Hall(5F)
13:30 15:30 PAMS Ground IEUM Center Gallery(2F),
Good Performance Information Center(B1)
Speed Dating IEUM Center(1F)
16:00 16:50 SPAF Arko Arts Theater
16:00 17:00 PAMS Choice
PAMS X 2019 Daehakro Performing Arts & Tourism Festival
Modern Table <Sok-do(Velocity)>
YES24 Stage(B3)
20:00 22:00 PAMS Link / SPAF
22:00 24:00 PAMS Night
Korea Disability Arts & Culture Center
카페 윌 (4F, 7, Daemyeong 1-gil, Jongno-gu, Seoul)

Oct.10th(THUR)

*Schedule of each program is subject to change.

from to Events Location
9:00 18:00 Registration IEUM Center(1F)
10:00 16:00 Good Performance Information Center(B1)
10:00 11:30 PAMS Salon Ⅵ
Socially engaged art practice and its value in art education
IEUM Center IEUM Art Hall(5F)
12:00 13:00 PAMS PitchingⅣ
Dance/Multidisciplinary(Open Pitching)
IEUM Center IEUM Art Hall(5F)
13:30 15:30 PAMS Ground IEUM Center Gallery(2F),
Good Performance Information Center(B1)
Speed Dating IEUM Center(1F)
15:00 16:20 PAMS Choice
PAMS X SPAF
Choi X Kang Project
<Complement>
Daehakro Arts Theater Small Hall(B2)
17:00 18:00 PAMS Choice
PAMS X 2019 Daehakro Performing Arts & Tourism Festival
Brush Theatre LLC
<Doodle POP>
YES24 Stage(B3)
20:00 21:20 SPAF
Choi X Kang Project
<Complement>
Daehakro Arts Theater Small Hall(B2)
20:00 22:00 PAMS Link / SPAF
22:00 24:00 PAMS Night
Korea Tourism Organization
00ground 001lounge(5F)